Top 20 Best Selling Network Transceivers Networking Products (2018)




The nRF24L01+ is a 2.4GHz ISM band transceiver.Includes on board support components and a 2.4GHz antenna for easy implementation into designs without additional hardware.Communication range up to 329 feet (100 meters) in ideal conditions.A host microcontr ... more info

Patent Pending InnerFeed Antenna TechnologyProvides breakthrough MIMO antenna cost/performance. Higher Antenna Gain and even more cost-effective.Compact and Robust Product DesignVery small visible footpint. Mechanical design provides complete weatherproof ... more info


This video balun is VideoSecu brand, please report to Amazon.com if you received one without the brand name. That's a counterfeit product. The balun allowing standard structured cabling techniques to be used for neater and more streamlined cabling. It is ... more info






Features: It can achieve a good balance between wireless transition performance and cost! You can easily add it with your own MCU/ARM/PIC/AVR/STM32 system! What's more, this nRF24L01+ module is designed with Power amplifier and SMA antenna This allowed yo ... more info



Description: This is the Newest 2.4GHz RF transceiver modules that is built in the nRF24L01+ IC from Nordic Semiconductor. It has many new features such as extra pipelines, buffers. Compatible with the original nRF24L01 module. Features: Built in nR ... more info




The Rocket M5 from Ubiquiti Networks is a 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA Basestation. This high power radio features a rugged outdoor design and enhanced receiver performance. The Rocket M5 is capable of extremely long range performance of up to 50+ ... more info


The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. ... more info


Ubiquiti's Antenna R&D team applied their years of experience in cellular basestation antenna design in developing the revolutionary AirMax BaseStation and Backhaul antennas. Exhibiting gain, beam characteristcs, and multi-polarity performance never befor ... more info

The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cabling ... more info




The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and ... more info

Feature 1. Working current: matching for 30 MA, matching the communication for 8 MA 2. Dormancy current: no dormancy£» 3. Used for GPS navigation system, water and electricity gas meter reading system 4. With computer and bluetooth bluetooth adapter, PDA, ... more info








USB Firecracker Transceiver. Model CM19A ... more info



The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters ... more info

Complete programmability of all Insteon devices Upgradability to other protocols including ZigBee and Zwave (coming) with use of on board expansion port Interfaces with and requires Insteon 2413S PLM (sold separately) for Insteon support Field upgradable ... more info

amazon goldbox discount deals